Crawford Outdoor Clint Bowyer Racing Cometic Gasket Ditzfeld Transfer Peak Antifreeze DEKALB
Home O'Neal Schedule Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Contact Find Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter!

Don O'Neal and Clint Bowyer Racing (CBR) would like to thank the following crew members for their continued dedication to the #5 team!

Name: Brian Leonberg
(Heath Lawson Photography)

Position: Crew Chief

Date of Birth: June 24, 1965

Hometown: Mars, Pennsylvania

Nickname: "Big Dawg"

Marital Status: Single

Family: Amber (daughter), Alice (mom), & Jeff (brother)

Hobbies: Racing & More Racing

Years in Racing: Since 1978

Years w/ CBR: 2012-2013; Since 2015

Favorite Track: Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, Pennsylvania

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Name: Chris Jayko

Position: Tire Specialist

Date of Birth: -----------

Hometown: -----------

Nickname: -----------

Marital Status: -----------

Family: -----------

Hobbies: -----------

Years in Racing: -----------

Years w/ CBR: -----------

Favorite Track: -----------

Favorite Race: -----------

 

 

:: home | o'neal | schedule | sponsors | photos | apparel | crew | contact ::
Delph Communications Home Rocket Chassis Durham Racing Engines Mobil 1 Integra Racing Shocks Michael Ross Foundation